• Contact Staff By Email Here





    Administration Team      
           
    staff staff    

    David Pasquini
    Principal

    Heather Jorgensen
    Assistant Principal
    7th Grade

    Assistant Principal
    8th Grade
     
           
           
           




    Student Supports Team      
           
    staff
    Tina Bhaurla
    8th Grade School Counselor
    staff 
    Brenda Contreras
    7th Grade School Counselor
     staff
    Alex Garcia
    Behavior Intervention Technician

    School Psychologist

     staff
    Esmerelda Rodriguez
    School Social Worker 
    staff
    Debbie Pentergast
    Intervention Teacher
       
           
           
           




    English Language Arts      
           
    staff
    Sarah Avila
    English/ELD
    staff
    Meghan Bates
    English
    staff
    Tiffanie Cardoso
    English
    staff
    Chrisie Collinson

    English
           
           
    staff
    Aracely Hernandez
    English
    staff
    Kaitlyn Kerins
    English
    staff
    Julia Link
    English/Drama/Musical
    staff
    Shawna Sorber
    ELA 7 Pre AP
           
           
           

    Math       
           
    staff
    Yvonne Baker
    Math 8

    staff
    Austin Ballard
    Math 7/8

    staff
    Elizabeth Brown
    Math 7/AVID
    staff
    Kristos Kavadas
    Math 7
           
           
    staff
    Madelyn Schneemann
    Math 8 

     

       
           
           
           

    History      
           
    staff
    Joel Garcia
    History 8
    staff
    Jose Guerrero
    History 7
    staff
    Kimberly Montgomery
    History 8 & Leadership


    History 8/AVID
           
           
    staff
    Mo Lee Vang
    History 7
         
           
           
           

    Physical Education       
           
    staff
    Athenia Freitas
    PE 7
    staff
    John Freitas
    PE 8 & Athletic Director
    staff
    Jessica Moody
    PE 7 & 8 
     
           
           
           

    Science      
           
    staff
    Kathy Bragg
    Science 7


    Science 7
    staff
    Melanie Kearnan
    Science 8
    staff
    Paige Williams
    Science 8
           
           
           

    Special Education      
           
    staff
    Yolanda Hyatt
    Ed Specialist
    staff
    Janelle Linker
    Ed Specialist
    staff
    Lindley Scott
    Ed Specialist
     
           
           
           

    Electives       
           
    staff
    Jonni Gibson
    Art/Yearbook
    staff
    Robert Kersey
    Computers/Robotics


    Spanish 


    Band 
           
           
    staff
    Kimberly McAvoy
    Choir
    staff
    Rodney Yokota
    Orchestra
       
           
           
           

    Office Team      
           
    staff
    Laurie Isaac
    7th Grade
    Administration Assistant


    Senior Administration Assistant
    staff
    Olivia Vance
    8th Grade
    Administration Assistant 
     
           
           
           




           
    Campus Support Team      
           
    staff
    Alex Avila
    Campus Supervisor
    staff
    Officer Stephanie Rapozo
    Youth Services Officer VPD
    staff
    Bill Butler
    Site Groundsman

    staff
    Mike McCarter
     Site Custodian 

           
           
    staff
    Kristi Mefford
    School Nurse 
    staff
    Brenden Sanchez
    SSIP Campus Supervisor
    staff
    Jutta Wilson
    Library Media Tech
     
           
           
           

    Classroom Support      
           
    staff
    Ann Aakre
    Music Aide
    staff
    Yolanda Lopez
    Paraprofessional 
    staff
    Leigh Scattareggia
    Paraprofessional
    staff
    David Stiff
    PE Aide 
           
           
     staff
    Paul Velasquez
    Educational ASL Interpreter
         
           
           
           




    TCOE Classroom      
           
    image
    Jess Carillo
    Teacher Assistant
    staff
    Nicole Hirni
    Teacher 
    staff
    Lydia Lopez
    Instructional Assistant 
    image
    Darby Mumford
    Instructional Assistant
           
           
    staff
    Elizabeth Ramirez
    Instructional Assistant 
    image
    Elena Torrice
    Behavior Support Technician
         
           
           
           




    Cafeteria      
           


    Cafeteria Worker IV Lead
     staff
    Melissa Lyons
    Cafeteria Worker III