• Administration

     
    staff staff staff staff

     Carli Hawkins
    Principal

    David Pasquini
    Assistant Principal
    Curriculum 

     Carlos Peralta
    Assistant Principal
    8th Grade

    Heather Jorgensen
    Assistant Principal
    7th Grade

           
           

     
    English Language Arts
     
    staff
    Sarah Avila
    ELA 7
    staff
    Meghan Bates
    ELA 8
    staff
    Tiffanie Cardoso
    ELA 8 & Pre AP
    staff
    Aracely Hernandez
    ELA 8 & ELD
           
           
    staff
    Kaitlyn Kerins
    ELA 8
    staff
    Deborah Pendergast
    ELA 7 & Intervention
    staff
    Allison Sandri
    ELA 7
    staff
    Shawna Sorber
    ELA 7 Pre AP
           
           
    staff
    Janette Tarbell
    ELA 7
         
           
           

           
    Math
    staff
    Yvonne Baker
    Math 7 Pre AP, Math 8, Math 1
    staff
    Elizabeth Brown
    Math 7 & AVID
    staff
    Kendra Druckenbrod
    Math 8
    staff
    Kristos Kavadas
    Math 7
           
           
    staff
    Bill Phelps
    Math 7 & Math 8

     

       
           
           

           
    History
    staff
    Joel Garcia
    History 7 & 8
    staff
    Jose Guerrero
    History 7
    staff
    Kimberly Montgomery
    History 8 & Leadership
    staff
    Eric Peterson
    History 8
           
           
    staff
    Mo Lee Vang
    History 7
         
           
           

           
    Physical Ed      
    staff
    Krista Bailey
    PE 7 & 8
    staff
    Athenia Freitas
    PE 7
    staff
    John Freitas
    PE 8 & Athletic Director
     
           
           

           
    Science      
    staff
    Kathy Bragg
    Science 7
    staff
    Angela Gurnea
    Science 7
    staff
    Kendall Needham
    Science 8
     staff
    Paige Williams
    Science 8
           
           

           
    Intervention
    staff
    Denise Crabtree
    Intervention Lead
    staff
    Yolanda Hyatt
    Ed Specialist
    staff
    Janelle Linker
    Ed Specialist
    staff
    Lindley Scott
    Ed Specialist
           
           
    staff
    Kit Taggert
    Intervention Teacher
         
           
           

           
     Electives      
    staff
    Mariana Cerecedo
    Spanish
    staff
    Jonni Gibson
    Art & Yearbook
    staff
    Robert Kersey
    Computers & Robotics
    staff
    Julia Link
    Drama
           
           
    staff
    Craig Mashler
    Band
    staff
    Kimberly McAvoy
    Choir
    staff
    Rodney Yokota
    Orchestra
     
           
           

           
    Office Staff      
    staff
    Officer Collins
    Youth Services Officer
    staff
    Rose De La Cruz
    Administration Assistant
    staff
    Laurie Isaac
    Administration Assistant 7
    staff
    Scott McNeilly
    Tech Services
           
           
    staff
    Kristi Mefford
    School Nurse
    staff
    Rebecca Prosser
    Treatment Nurse
    staff
    Janice Thomas
    Senior Administration Assistant
    staff
    Olivia Vance
    Administration Assistant 8 
           
           
    staff
    Jutta Wilson
    Library Media Tech
         
           
           

     
    Social-Emotional Wellness
           
    staff
    Rocque Guerrero
    School Psychologist
    staff
    Jessica Garcia
    School Social Worker
    staff
    Mike Schiano
    Behavior Intervention
     
           
           

     
    Classroom Support
           
    staff
    Ann Aakre
    Music Aide
    staff
    Taylor Fahrni
    BAA
    staff
    Yolanda Lopez
    Paraprofessional
    staff
    Bianca Marquez
    Paraprofessional
           
           
    staff
    Leo Miramonte
    PE Aide
    staff
    Kaylee Saephan
    Paraprofessional
    staff
    Leigh Scattareggia
    Paraprofessional
    staff
    Sandra Silva
    Paraprofessional
           
           
    staff  
    Gabby Villegas
    Speech Pathologist
         
           
           




           
    On Campus      
           
    staff
    Alex Avila
    Campus Supervisor
    staff
    Bill Butler
    Site Groundsman
    staff
    Mike McCarter
     Site Custodian
     
           
           




           
    Tulare County  Classroom    
           
    staff
    Jennifer Barela
    Classroom Aide 
    staff
    Nicole Hirni
    Teacher 
    staff
    Rudy Jimenez
    Classroom Aide 
    staff
    Lydia Lopez
    Classroom Aide 
           
           
    staff
    Elizabeth Ramirez
    Classroom Aide 
           
           
           
           
    Cafeteria      
           
    staff
    Jessica Alonzo 
     staff
    Brandy Becker
    staff
    Cynthia Bocanergra 
    staff
    Melissa Lyons
           
           
    staff
    Sandra Diaz